Конкурс перекладів “Inspired by Borys Grinchenko’s Art”

 

Новий Презентация Microsoft PowerPoint3 08 грудня 2020 року

                           English version

  8 грудня 2020 р. відбулася онлайн-презентація перекладів творів Бориса Грінченка з нагоди Грніченківської декади 2020. Цьогоріч участь у конкурсі взяли 40 учасників з Педагогічного інституту та Інституту мистецтв Київського університету імені Бориса Грінченка. Конкурс пройшов у 2 етапи: до 4 грудня учасники надсилали переклади творів Бориса Грінченка, з 4 по 7 грудня відбувся етап сліпого оцінювання поданих на конкурс робіт.

Журі звертало увагу на еквівалентність перекладу, оригінальність художнього перекладу, грамотність перекладу та академічну доброчесність учасників конкурсу.

На розгляд журі конкурсу було запропоновано 38 перекладів поезії та 9 перекладів прози Бориса Грінченка. Найбільший переклад складався з 1692 слів. Найменший переклад – 63 слова.

На заході учасники мали можливість

  • продемонструвати знання життєвого шляху Бориса Грінченка
  • взяти участь у грі «True/False», що передбачала з’ясування обізнаності студентів про громадський, освітянський поступ Бориса Грінченка, підготовлену студенткою 1 курсу Тригуб Анною
  • отримати насолоду від художніх перекладів ліричної та патріотичної поезії, а також творів Бориса Грінченка для дітей («Украла», «Грицько», «Дзвоник», «Екзамен» та фрагменту журналу для Насті Грінченко «Квітка»)

Учасників було номіновано у 25 номінаціях:

Вернигора Катерина

Nomination for "The Poetic Translation of the Poem "Spring""

Федун Дарія

the second place in the Nomination "Translation of the Poem "Evening""

Марчук Катерина

Nomination for "The Most Interesting Translation"

Чапалюк Анастасія

Nomination "For the Participation"

Боченкова Світлана

Nomination "For Being Dedicated"

Клименчук Аліна

the second place in the nomination "For the Best Translation of Grinchenko's Prose"

Брічак Катерина

the third place in the nomination "For the Best Translation of Grinchenko's Prose"

Опанасенко Тетяна

Nomination for "Compliance with the Original Text"

Котвицька Надія

Nomination for "Compliance with the Original Text"

Гарькавенко Вероніка

Nomination "For Being a Passoinate Translator"

Логвиненко Катерина

Nomination "For Being Super Responsible Translator"

Кірдєєва Діана

Nomination for "The Compliance with the Stylistics of the Translated Text of the Poem "Does your soul hurt?""

Колесник Катерина

the first place in the Nomination "Translation of the Poem "She was Singing""

Карпенко Софія

the first place in the Nomination "Translation of the Poem "Evening""

Марія Ємець

the first place in the Nomination "Translation of the Poem "Winter""

Яременко Анастасія

the first place in the Nomination "Translation of the Poem "Hope""

Хомюк Єлизавета

Nomination "For Modern Translation"

Горбань Ольга

the second place in the Nomination "Translation of the Poem "Hope""

Ковальчук Яна

Nomination "For the Participation"

Ковальчук Анастасія

Nomination "For the Participation"

Васильєва Альона

Nomination "For the Creativity"

Сирота Ангеліна

Nomination for "The Most Aesthetic Translation"

Лівандовська Мирослава

Nomination for "The Compliance with the Original Text of the Poem "Does your soul hurt?""

Жук Олександра

Nomination "For Poetic Translation"

Пересунько Вікторія

the first place in the Nomination "For the Translation of Grinchenko's Prose"

Юрченко Єлизавета

Nomination "For the Creativity in Translation and Presentation of Grinchenko's Prose"

Степура Олександра

Nomination "For Poetic Translation"

Васько Юлія

the second place in the Nomination "Translation of the Poem "Winter""

Родітєлєва Єлєна

the second place in the Nomination "Translation of the Poem "I Love Those Gloomy Clouds""

Демида Марія

Nomination "For Participation"

Колесник Маргарита

Nomination "For Participation"

Грігалашвілі Кароліна

Nomination "For the Quality of Rhyming"

Євтушенко Каріна

the first place in the Nomination "Translation of the Poem "Winter""

Хваліцька Анна

the third place in the Nomination "Translation of the Poem "Winter""

Шкраба Марта

the second place in the Nomination "Translation of the Poem "She was Singing""

Філатова Євгенія

the third place in the Nomination "Translation of the Poem "Evening""

Поліщук Вероніка

the first place in the Nomination "Translation of the Poem "I Love Those Gloomy Clouds""

Чех Ольга

Nomination "For Aesthetic Equivalence"

Пислар Альбіна

Nomination " For the Creativity in Translation and Presentation of Grinchenko's Prose "

Курка Богдан

the first place in the Nomination "Translation of the Poem "Winter""

Модератор:  Тетяна Головатенко, викладач кафедри іноземних мов і методик їх навчання

 

 

Новий Презентация Microsoft PowerPoint8

Інститут у соціальних мережах